Profile


Korean Name
: Park Jae Beom (Hangul: 박재범)
American Name: Jay Park
Also Known As: Jaybum, Jay-Bum, JaeBum, JaeBeom
Nicknames: Fresh Beezy, J-Bum, Jaebummie, Jaebi (Hangul: 재비
Korean Management: Sidus HQ
Age: 23
Birthday: April 25, 1987
Hometown: Seattle, WA
Height: 172cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood type: A
Status: Single
Religion: Christian
Languages: English, Korean
Education: Dankook University
Family Members: Father, mother, and younger brother
Pet: Dog (Dachshund) named Peatry
Favorite Food: Pizza, Choco Chex, Smoothie King protein shake
Favorite Artist: Usher, Musiq Soulchild
Affiliation: Art of Movement


Fan Club
: Jay Effect
Fanclub Colors: Black and yellow
Members: Jay Walkers
Also Known As: Bumtists, Shoo Shoo nims, Bumblebees, Halmaemis
Fan Nicknames for Jay: Pink bunny, pink grandpa, famous guy